Altar Boy Schedule

Below is the altar boy schedule for the current month. Boys must be vested and ready 10 minutes before Mass begins.

If, for some reason, you are unable to attend Mass the Sunday on which you are scheduled, please inform the chuech office or the Sisters in order that someone else may serve in your place.

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 13
9:00a.m. Oliver Jacobson, Gabriel Jacobson

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 14
8:00a.m. David Lyons, Michael Lyons
10:00a.m. George Lieberherr, William Magrum

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 20 (Bishop Santay)
9:00a.m. Augustine Fredericks, Louis Fredericks

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 21 (Bishop Santay)
8:00a.m. Zachary Miller, Matthew Staples
10:00a.m. Oliver Jacobson, Gabriel Jacobson

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 27
9:00a.m. Timothy Staples, Gabriel Mehsikomer

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 28
8:00a.m. William Staples, Jacob Miller
10:00a.m. Aiden Kraft, Oliver Jacobson

FIRST SATURDAY, DECEMBER 4
9:00a.m. Jude Miller, Augustine Fredericks

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 5
8:00a.m. Matthew Staples, Timothy Staples
10:00a.m. Louis Fredericks, William Magrum

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 8 – IMMACULATE CONCEPTION
HOLY DAY OF OBLIGATION
8:00a.m. Oliver Jacobson, Gabriel Jacobson
7:30p.m. Avery Fredericks, Louis Fredericks

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 11
9:00a.m. Jacob Miller, Zachary Miller

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 12
8:00a.m. Timothy Staples, Gabriel Mehsikomer
10:00a.m. Augustine Fredericks, Gabriel Jacobson

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 18
9:00a.m. Jacob Miller, Michael Lane

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 19
8:00a.m. George Lieberherr, David Lyons
10:00a.m. Daniel Boucher, William Magrum

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 25 - CHRISTMAS DAY
HOLY DAY OF OBLIGATION
MIDNIGHT MASS: See SPM for High Mass Positions
8:00a.m. Jude Miller, William Magrum
SUNDAY, DECEMBER 26
8:00a.m. Louis Fredericks, Timothy Staples
10:00a.m. George Lieberherr, Aiden Kraft

FIRST SATURDAY, JANUARY 1, 2022 – CIRCUMCISION
HOLY DAY OF OBLIGATION
8:00a.m. Matthew Staples, Avery Fredericks
10:00a.m. Daniel Boucher, Jude Miller

SUNDAY, JANUARY 2
8:00a.m. Oliver Jacobson, Michael Lane
10:00a.m. William Magrum, Augustine Fredericks

SATURDAY, JANUARY 8
9:00a.m. Jude Miller, Augustine Fredericks

SUNDAY, JANUARY 9
8:00a.m. Zachary Miller, Jacob Miller
10:00a.m. Gabriel Jacobson, George Lieberherr

Who's Online

We have 40 guests and no members online